Menu Close
redtop

ENTERTAINMENT

Tulsa’s favorite festival wouldn’t be the same without our terrific entertainers! Live music is always a favorite and this year, several bands are traveling from far and wide to perform. Check back often to get the latest updates and schedules!

For information about performing at Linde Oktoberfest Tulsa, please contact our Entertainment Coordinator, kim@amaze.us.com, or complete our ONLINE APPLICATION FORM!

Prost!

 

redbottom
OKTOBERFEST 2019

2021 ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE

Tuesday, October 19, 2021

Abend im Münchner Festzelt
Der BierGarten Only!
Seated Munich-style Dinner, Drinks and Dancing - $100 pp, ticket required

Hours: 5:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.

Evening Schedule

5:00 p.m. Grand Entry, Drinks and Networking

5:00- 6:30 p.m. GERMAN AMERICAN SOCIETY OF TULSA (G.A.S.T.) Blaskapelle and the German American Society of Tulsa Volkstanz Group

6:00 - 8:30 p.m. Three Course Authentic, Munich-style Dinner with Bieren and Wien.

6:30 p.m. Leapin’ Louie

7:00 p.m. Welcome

7:10 p.m. Das Ist Lustig

8:30 p.m. Das Glockenspiel

8:50 p.m. Stein Hoist

9:00-10:30 p.m. Alex Meixner Band/Dancing


Wednesday, October 20, 2021

Corporate Night - Private Event
Table Reservations Only
Hours: 4:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.

Der BierGarten

5:00 p.m. GERMAN AMERICAN SOCIETY OF TULSA (G.A.S.T.) Blaskapelle

6:30 p.m. Leapin’ Louie

7:00 p.m. Alex Meixner Band

7:45 p.m. Stein Hoist

8:00 Alex Meixner Band

Warsteiner EssZelt

5:00 p.m. Bavarski

5:45 p.m. Stein Hoist

7:00 p.m. Chardon Polka Band

8:00 p.m. Leapin’ Louie

8:30 p.m. Chardon Polka Band

Spaten Haus

5:00 p.m. Sepp Diepolder

6:45 p.m. Stein Hoist

7:00 p.m. Walburg Boys

Die Bierstube hosted by Paulaner

5:00 p.m. Das ist Lustig and Dancers

7:00 p.m. The Polkanauts

Brewer’s Hall hosted by Karbach Brewing Co.

5:00 p.m. Brad Absher Band

7:00 p.m. FuZed Band

Marshall Brewing Stammtisch

Large screen TVs, Live Sports and Great Bier!

Sam Adams Rathskeller

8:00 p.m. Tom Basler Dueling Pianos

OK HOPtoberfest hosted by Specialty Brands

6:00 p.m. DJ Matt

Hofbräuhaus

5:30 p.m.- 10:30 p.m. Nick Bratkovich, Accordion

Das Lokal presented by Dead Armadillo

TBA

Hauptbühne – Das Glockenspiel Stage

Hourly das Glockenspiel

Karbach Brewing Games and Challenge Competitions Arena

6:20 p.m. Bier Barrel Race

7:20 p.m. MaßKrug Relay Races

8:20 p.m. Strong Stein Competition

Maypole

5:00 p.m. Leapin’ Louie

9:00 p.m. Leapin’ Louie

Thursday, October 21, 2021
Hours: 5:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.

Throughout Festival Grounds

6:30 p.m. Parade of Brewers, HauptStraße

6:45 p.m. Opening Ceremonies, das Glockenspiel

7:20 p.m. Lederhosen Lauf

9:15 p.m. Fireworks

Der BierGarten

5:00 p.m. German American Society of Tulsa (GAST) Blaskapelle

6:30 p.m. Parade of Brewers, HauptStraße

6:45 p.m. Opening Ceremonies, das Glockenspiel

7:30 p.m. Chardon Polka Band

8:30 p.m. Leapin’ Louie

9:00 p.m. Chardon Polka Band

9:15 p.m. Fireworks

Warsteiner EssZelt

5:00 p.m. Bavarski

6:30 p.m. Parade of Brewers, HauptStraße

7:00 p.m. Alex Meixner Band

8:00 p.m. Stein Hoist

9:00 p.m. Alex Meixner Band

9:15 p.m. Fireworks

Spaten Haus

5:00 p.m. The PolkaMeisters

6:30 p.m. Parade of Brewers, HauptStraße

7:30 p.m. Walburg Boys

9:15 p.m. Fireworks

Die Bier Stube hosted by Paulaner

5:00 p.m. Das Ist Lustig and Dancers

6:00 p.m Stein Hoist

6:30 p.m. Parade of Brewers, HauptStraße

6:45 p.m. Das Ist Lustig and Dancers

7:30 p.m. The Polkanauts

9:00 p.m. Stein Hoist

9:15 p.m. Fireworks

Brewer’s Hall hosted by Karbach

5:00 p.m. Bird Dogs

6:30 p.m. Trust Tree

6:30 p.m. Parade of Brewers, HauptStraße

8:30 p.m. Paul Roper Band

9:15 p.m. Fireworks

Friday, October 22 (con't)

Marshall Brewing Stammtisch

All hours-Large screen TVs, Live Sports and Great Bier!

7:00 p.m. Grazzhopper

Sam Adams Rathskeller

5:00 p.m. Sepp Diepolder

6:30 p.m. Parade of Brewers, HauptStraße

6:45 p.m. Sepp Diepolder

8:00 p.m. The Fabulous 2 Man Band

9:15 p.m. Fireworks

OK HOPtoberfest hosted by Specialty Brands

6:30 p.m. Parade of Brewers, HauptStraße

9:15 p.m. Fireworks

Hofbräuhaus Restaurant

5:30p.m.- 10:30p.m. Nick Bratkovich, Accordion

Das Lokal presented by Dead Armadillo

TBA

Hauptbühne – das Glockenspiel Stage

Hourly das Glockenspiel

6:30 p.m. Opening Ceremonies Parade of Brewers – Hauptstraße

6:45 p.m. Opening Ceremonies and Tapping of the Keg

7:20 p.m. Lederhosen Lauf

9:15 p.m. Fireworks

Karbach Brewing Games and Competitions Arena

5:30 p.m. Goaßlschnalzen – whip cracking demonstration

7:20 p.m. Lederhosen Lauf

8:20 p.m. Strong Stein Competition

9:15 p.m. Fireworks

Maypole

5:00 p.m. Leapin’ Louie

Friday, October 22, 2021
Zeeco Family Free Day!
Hours: 11:00 a.m - 1:00 a.m

Der BierGarten

11:30 a.m. German American Society of Tulsa (GAST) Blaskapelle

2:30 p.m. Stein Hoist

3:00 p.m. Das Ist Lustig and Dancers

6:15 p.m. Stein Hoist

6:30 p.m. Das Ist Lustig and Dancers

7:00 p.m. Leapin’ Louie

7:30 p.m. Chardon Polka Band

11:30 p.m. Euro Disco-DJ Moody

Warsteiner EssZelt

11:30 a.m.Walburg Boys

2:30 p.m. Leapin’ Louie

3:00 p.m. Bolzen Beer Band

4:15 p.m. Stein Hoist

7:30 p.m. Alex Meixner

8:15 p.m. Stein Hoist

Spaten Haus

11:30 a.m. The PolkaMeisters

3:00 p.m. Tulsa Accordion Band

4:00 p.m. Leapin’ Louie

5:00 p.m. Tulsa Accordion Band

7:00 p.m. Stein Hoist

7:30 p.m. Bavarski

Die Bierstube hosted by Paulaner

11:30 p.m. Sepp Diepolder

12:00 p.m. German American Society of Tulsa Volkstanz Group

12:30 p.m. Sepp Diepolder

1:00 p.m. German American Society of Tulsa Volkstanz Group

1:30 p.m. Sepp Diepolder

2:00 p.m. German American Society of Tulsa Volkstanz Group

2:30 p.m. Sepp Diepolder

4:00 p.m. Mach Schnell

4:30 p.m. Sepp Diepolder

5:00 p.m. Grand March In

5:00 p.m. Mach Schnell

5:30 p.m. The PolkaMeisters

6:00 p.m. Mach Schnell

6:30 p.m. The PolkaMeisters

7:30 p.m. The Polkanauts

Brewer’s Hall hosted by Karbach

11:30 a.m. Kevin Price & The Closers

3:30 p.m. Stein Hoist

4:00 p.m. klondike5

6:30 p.m. King Cabbage Band

9:30 p.m. DJ Steve Cluck

Marshall Brewing Stammtisch

Large screen TVs, Live Sports and Great Bier!

Rathskeller presented by Sam Adams

8:00 p.m. Tom Basler Dueling Pianos

OK HOPtoberfest hosted by Specialty Brands

6:30 p.m. DJ Matt

Hofbräuhaus Restaurant

Ongoing Nick Bratkovich, Accordion

Das Lokal presented by Dead Armadillo

TBA

Hauptbühne – das Glockenspiel Stage

Hourly das Glockenspiel

Karbach Brewing Games and Competitions Arena

4:30 p.m. Goaßlschnalzen – whip cracking demonstration

5:30 p.m. Goaßlschnalzen – whip cracking demonstration

6:20 p.m Bier Barrel Race

7:20 p.m. MaßKrug Relay Races

8:20 p.m. Strong Stein Competition

Maypole

12:00 p.m. Leapin’ Louie

 

Saturday, October 23, 2021

Hours: 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 a.m.

Der BierGarten

11:30 a.m. German American Society of Tulsa (GAST) Blaskapelle

2:30 p.m. Leapin’ Louie

3:00 p.m. Das Ist Lustig and Dancers

7:15 p.m. Stein Hoist

7:30 p.m. Alex Meixner Band

11:30 p.m. Euro Disco-DJ Moody

 

Saturday, October 23 (con't):

Warsteiner EssZelt

11:30 a.m. Ed Wagner Brass Band

3:00 p.m. Bolzen Beer Band

5:30 p.m. Stein Hoist

7:30 p.m. Chardon Polka Band

8:30 p.m. Leapin' Louie

9:00 p.m. Chardon Polka Band

Spaten Haus

11:30 a.m. The Happy Players

3:00 p.m Walburg Boys

5:00 p.m. Stein Host

5:30 p.m. Walburg Boys

7:30 p.m. Barvarski

Die Bierstube hosted by Paulaner

11:30 p.m. Sepp Diepolder

12:00 p.m. German American Society of Tulsa Volkstanz Group

12:30 p.m. Sepp Diepolder

1:00 p.m. German American Society of Tulsa Volkstanz Group

1:30 p.m. Sepp Diepolder

2:00 p.m. German American Society of Tulsa Volkstanz Group

2:30 p.m. Sepp Diepolder

3:00 p.m. Ed Wagoner Band

5:00 p.m. Grand March In

5:30 p.m. Mach Schnell

6:00 p.m. Ed Wagoner Band

6:30 p.m. Mach Schnell

7:00 p.m. Ed Wagoner Band

7:30 p.m. The Polkanauts

Brewer’s Hall hosted by Karbach

11:30 a.m. PolkaMeisters

4:00 p.m. Jump Suit Love

7:30 p.m. SpeakEasy

Marshall Brewing Stammtisch

Large screen TVs, Live Sports and Great Bier!

Sam Adams Rathskeller

8:00 p.m. Tom Basler Dueling Pianos

OK HOPtoberfest hosted by Specialty Brands

6:30 p.m. DJ Matt

Hofbräuhaus Restaurant

Ongoing Nick Bratkovich, Accordion

Das Lokal presented by Dead Armadillo

TBA

Karbach Brewing Games and Competitions Arena

12:30 p.m. Goaßlschnalzen – whip cracking demonstration

2:00 p.m. Bavarian Cup Challenge

5:30 p.m. Goaßlschnalzen – whip cracking demonstration

6:20 p.m . Bier Barrel Race

7:20 p.m. MaßKrug Relay Races

8:20 p.m. Stein Hoist Competition

Maypole

12:00 p.m. Leapin’ Louie

4:00 p.m.  Leapin’ Louie

Sunday, October 24, 2021
Hours:
German Brunch - 9:30 a.m. - Noon
Gates open to the public: Noon - 6:00 p.m.

Frühstück auf dem Oktoberfest

Authentic German Buffet and Beverages
Die Bier Stube presented by Paulaner
Separate ticket required

Frühstück Schedule:

9:30 a.m. Leapin’ Louie

10:00 a.m. German American Society of Tulsa Volkstanz Group

10:15 a.m. Welcome from Oktoberfest

10:20 a.m. Ed Wagner Brass Band

10:45 a.m. German American Society of Tulsa (GAST) Blaskapelle

11:15 a.m. German American Society of Tulsa Volkstanz Group

11:20 a.m. Ed Wagner Brass Band

Der BierGarten

12:00 p.m. Chardon Polka Band

1:30 p.m. Leapin’ Louie

2:00 p.m. Alex Meixner Band

5:45 p.m. Closing Ceremonies

Warsteiner EssZelt

12:00 p.m. Das Ist Lustig and Dancers

2:30 p.m. Leapin’ Louie

3:00 p.m. The Polkanauts

Spaten Haus

12:00 p.m. Bavarski

3:00 p.m. Walburg Boys

Die Bierstube hosted by Paulaner

9:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Früstück

12:00 noon GAST Blaskapelle

2:00 p.m. Ed Wagner Brass Band

Brewer’s Hall hosted by Karbach

12:00 p.m. The Happy Players

2:00 p.m. Bolzen Beer Band

Marshall Brewing Stammtisch

Large screen TVs, Live Sports and Great Bier!

Sam Adams Rathskeller

12:00 p.m. Sepp Diepolder

3:00 p.m. Tom Basler with Barrett Lewis

Hofbräuhaus

Ongoing Nick Bratkovich, Accordion

Das Lokal presented by Dead Armadillo

TBA

Hauptbühne – das Glockenspiel Stage

Hourly das Glockenspiel

Karbach Brewing Games and Competitions Arena

12:30 p.m. Goaßlschnalzen – whip cracking demonstration

1:20 p.m. Dachshund Parade and Costume Contest

2:20 p.m. Dachshund Dash presented by

Woodland West Veterinarian Hospital and Pet Resort

Maypole

12:00 p.m. Leapin’ Louie

3:30 p.m. Goaßlschnalzen – whip cracking demonstration

5:00 p.m. Leapin’ Louie