Menu Close

OKT 18–21, 2018

redtop

ENTERTAINMENT

Tulsa’s favorite festival wouldn’t be the same without our terrific entertainers! Live music is always a favorite and this year, several bands are traveling to Linde Oktoberfest Tulsa from Germany to perform, including Dorfrocker and Münchner Gaudiblosn, Alex Meixner will be joining us, and the popular das Glockenspiel® presented by Williams will be returning!

 

redbottom

2018 ENTERTAINMENT LISTING

Thursday, October 18, 2018

  • 5:00–8:30 pm OKT Zelt Crawl – 5oz mini steins and tastings of 80 biers TENTATIVE
  • 6:30 pm PARADE OF BREWERS, Osage HauptStrasse
  • 6:45 pm OPENING CEREMONIES, das Glockenspiel presented by Williams

Der Lufthansa Technik BierGarten

  • 5:00 pm Münchner Gaudiblosn
  • 7:15 pm GAMES
  • 7:30 pm Dorfrocker
  • 8:30 pm Whip Crack
  • 8:45 pm Dorfrocker

Warsteiner EssZelt

  • 5:00 pm Das Ist Lustig
  • 7:30 pm Chardon Polka Band

SpatenHaus

  • 5:00 pm Klaberheads
  • 6:30 pm Whip Crack
  • 7:30 pm Alex Meixner
  • 8:00 pm Stein Hoist Contest
  • 8:30 pm Alex Meixner

Die BierStube hosted by Paulaner

  • 5:00 pm Alpine Express
  • 7:00 pm Walburg Boys

Brewer’s Hall presented by Goose Island

  • 5:00 pm Barry Boyce Band
  • 7:00 pm To be announced

Marshall Brewing Stammtisch

  • Large screen TVs, Live Sports and Great Bier!

Alte Wiesn presented by Bitburger

  • 5:00 pm To be announced
  • 8:00 pm The Fabulous 2 Man Band

OK Hoptoberfest hosted by Specialty Brands

  • 8:00 pm To be announced

Hofbrauhaus

  • 5:00 pm Sepp Diepolder
  • 7:00 pm Nic Bratkovich, Accordion

Hauptbuhne – das Glockenspiel presented by Williams Stage

  • Hourly das Glockenspiel presented by Williams
  • 6:30 pm Opening Ceremonies Parade of Brewers – Osage Hauptstrasse
  • 6:45 pm Opening Ceremonies and Tapping of the Keg
  • 7:20 pm Lederhosen Lauf presented by Gemini Rosemont

Maypole

  • 7:00 pm To be announced

Games Arena

  • 7:20 pm Bier Barrel Race
  • 8:20 pm MassKrug Relay Races

Friday, October 19, 2018

Der Lufthansa Technik BierGarten

  • 11:30 am GERMAN AMERICAN SOCIETY OF TULSA (G.A.S.T.) Blaskapelle
  • 2:30 pm Whip Crack
  • 3:00 pm Münchner Gaudiblosn
  • 7:00 pm Stein Hoist Contest
  • 7:30 pm Dorfrocker
  • 11:30 pm Euro Disco-DJ Moody

Warsteiner EssZelt

  • 11:30 am Das Ist Lustig
  • 3:15 pm Strong Stein Competition
  • 3:30 pm Klaberheads
  • 7:30 pm Chardon Polka Band
  • 8:30 pm Whip Crack
  • 8:45 pm Chardon Polka Band

SpatenHaus

  • 11:30 am Barry Boyce Band
  • 1:30 pm Alpine Express
  • 7:30 pm To be announced
  • 8:45 pm Stein Hoist Contest (during band break)

Die BierStube hosted by Paulaner

  • 11:30 am Sepp Diepolder
  • 1:30 pm To be announced
  • 4:15 pm Games and Competitions
  • 4:30 pm Mach Schnell
  • 7:30 PM Walburg Boys

Brewer’s Hall presented by Goose Island

  • 11:30 am To be announced
  • 2:15 pm Games and Competitions
  • 2:30 pm To be announced
  • 5:00 pm To be announced
  • 8:00 pm Brother’s Moore

Marshall Brewing Stammtisch

  • Large screen TVs, Live Sports and Great Bier!

Alte Wiesn presented by Bitburger

  • 12:00 pm To be announced
  • 2:00 pm DJ Matt
  • 8:00 pm Dueling Pianos

OK Hoptoberfest hosted by Specialty Brands

  • 12:00 pm To be announced
  • 3:00 pm To be announced
  • 8:00 pm To be announced

Hofbrauhaus To be announced

  • Various Nic Bratkovich, Accordion

Hauptbuhne – das Glockenspiel presented by Williams Stage

  • Hourly das Glockenspiel presented by Williams

Maypole

  • 1:00 pm To be announced
  • 3:00 pm To be announced
  • 5:00 pm To be announced
  • 7:00 pm To be announced

Games Arena

  • 6:20 pm Strong Stein Competition
  • 7:20 pm Bier Barrel Race
  • 8:20 pm MassKrug Relay Races

Saturday, October 22, 2018

Der Lufthansa Technik BierGarten

  • 11:30 am Mach Schnelle Blaskapelle
  • 12:30 pm Whip Crack
  • 1:00 pm GERMAN AMERICAN SOCIETY OF TULSA (G.A.S.T.) Blaskapelle
  • 2:30 pm Games and Competitions
  • 3:00 pm Münchner Gaudiblosn
  • 6:30 pm Whip Crack
  • 7:30 pm Dorfrocker
  • 11:30 pm Euro Disco-DJ Moody

Warsteiner EssZelt

  • 11:30 am Das Ist Lustig
  • 1:00 pm To be announced
  • 1:30 pm Das Ist Lustig
  • 3:00 pm Klaberheads
  • 5:00 pm To be announced
  • 6:00 pm Klaberheads
  • 7:30 pm Chardon Polka Band
  • 8:45 pm Games (during band break)

SpatenHaus

  • 11:30 am Alpine Express
  • 3:00 pm Barry Boyce Band
  • 7:00 pm Stein Hoist Competition
  • 7:30 pm Walburg Boys

Die BierStube hosted by Paulaner

  • 11:30 am Sepp Diepolder
  • 2:00 pm To be announced
  • 4:15 pm Games and Competitions
  • 4:30 pm To be announced
  • 7:30 pm To be announced
  • 8:00 pm Stein Hoist Contest
  • 8:30 pm To be announced

Brewer’s Hall presented by Goose Island

  • 11:30 pm To be announced
  • 1:30 pm To be announced
  • 3:30 pm To be announced
  • 6:00 pm To be announced
  • 8:30 pm Fused

Marshall Brewing Stammtisch

  • Large screen TVs, Live Sports and Great Bier!

Alte Wiesn presented by Bitburger

  • 1:00 pm Sepp Diepolder
  • 2:00 pm DJ Matt
  • 8:00 pm Dueling Pianos

OK Hoptoberfest hosted by Specialty Brands

  • 1:00 pm To be announced
  • 5:00 pm To be announced
  • 8:00 pm To be announced

Hofbrauhaus

  • Ongoing Nic Bratkovich, Accordion

Hauptbuhne – das Glockenspiel presented by Williams Stage

  • Hourly das Glockenspiel presented by Williams

Maypole

  • To be announced

Games Arena

  • 6:20 pm Strong Stein Competition
  • 7:20 pm Bier Barrel Race – GRAND FINALS
  • 8:20 pm MassKrug Relay Races – GRAND FINALS

Sunday, October 23, 2018

Der Lufthansa Technik BierGarten

  • 12:00 pm GERMAN AMERICAN SOCIETY OF TULSA (G.A.S.T.) Blaskapelle
  • 1:30 pm Whip Crack
  • 3:00 pm Münchner Gaudiblosn
  • 5:45 pm Closing Ceremonies

Warsteiner EssZelt

  • 12:00 pm Das Ist Lustig
  • 3:00 pm Chardon Polka Band

SpatenHaus

  • 12:00 pm Klaberheads
  • 2:30 pm Walburg Boys
  • 3:30 pm Whip Crack
  • 3:45 pm Walburg Boys

Die BierStube hosted by Paulaner

  • 12:00 pm Alpine Express
  • 3:00 pm Barry Boyce Band
  • Brewer’s Hall presented by Goose Island
  • 12:00 pm Sepp Diepolder
  • 3:30 pm To be announced

Marshall Brewing Stammtisch

  • Large screen TVs, Live Sports and Great Bier!

Alte Wiesn presented by Bitburger

  • 12:00 pm To be announced
  • 3:00 pm Tom Basler Solo Piano

Hofbrauhaus

  • Various Nic Bratkovich, Accordion
  • Hauptbuhne – das Glockenspiel presented by Williams Stage
  • Hourly das Glockenspiel presented by Williams

Maypole

  • 1:00 pm Mach Schnell
  • 3:00 pm Sepp Diepolder

Games Arena

  • 1:20 pm Dachshund Parade and Costume Contest
  • 2:20 pm Dachshund Dash presented by Woodland West Veterinarian Hospital