Entertainment

Tulsa’s favorite festival wouldn’t be the same without our terrific entertainers! Live music is always a favorite and this year, several bands are traveling to Linde Oktoberfest Tulsa from Germany to perform, and the popular Das Glockenspiel will be returning!

UPDATED ENTERTAINMENT LISTING
9/21/17 3:47 PM

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

CORPORATE NIGHT – PRIVATE EVENT

Der Lufthansa BierGarten

  • 5:00 PM Edelweiss Show Band
  • 6:30 PM Whip Crack
  • 7:30 PM Dorfrocker

Warsteiner EssZelt

  • 5:00 PM GERMAN AMERICAN SOCIETY OF TULSA (G.A.S.T.) Blaskapelle
  • 7:15 PM Games and Competitions
  • 7:30 PM Chardon Polka Band
  • 8:30 PM Whip Crack
  • 8:45 PM Chardon Polka Band

Spaten Haus

  • 5:00 PM Klaberheads
  • 7:30 PM Walburg Boys

Bier Stube presented by Samuel Adams

  • 5:00 PM Das Ist Lustig
  • 7:30 PM FUZED

Brewer’s Hall presented by Goose Island

  • 5:00 PM FM Pilots
  • 7:30 PM Eric Himan (Full band)

Alte Wiesn

  • 5:00 PM DJ Steve Cluck
  • 8:00 PM Dueling Pianos

OK Hoptoberfest

  • 8:00 PM Hammerschloggened! Comedy, drinking, way too many laughs.

NEW! Hofbrauhaus Restaurant

  • Various Nic Bratkovich, Accordion

Maypole

  • 7:30 PM Mach Schnell

Hauptbuhne – Das Glockenspiel Stage

  • Hourly Das Glockenspiel Show

Corporate Team Challenge Games Arena

  • 6:20 PM Strong Stein Competition
  • 7:20 PM Bier Barrel Race
  • 8:20 PM MassKrug Relay Races

Thursday, October 19, 2017

5:00 – 8:30 PM      OKT Zelt Crawl – 5oz mini steins and tastings of 80 biers
6:30 PM                   PARADE OF BREWERS, Osage HauptStrasse
6:45 PM                   OPENING CEREMONIES, Das Glockenspiel

Der Lufthansa BierGarten

  • 5:00 PM Edelweiss Show Band
  • 7:15 PM Stein Hoist Competition
  • 7:30 PM Dorfrocker
  • 8:30 PM Whip Crack
  • 8:45 PM Dorfrocker

Warsteiner EssZelt

  • 5:00 PM Das Ist Lustig
  • 7:30 PM Chardon Polka Band

Spaten Haus

  • 5:00 PM GERMAN AMERICAN SOCIETY OF TULSA (G.A.S.T.) Blaskapelle
  • 6:30 PM Whip Crack
  • 7:30 PM Klaberheads
  • 8:00 PM Stein Hoist Contest
  • 8:30 PM Klaberheads

Die Bier Stube presented by Samuel Adams

  • 5:00 PM Dante and The Hawks
  • 7:00 PM Walburg Boys

Brewer’s Hall presented by Goose Island

  • 5:00 PM Steve Liddell
  • 7:00 PM The Polkanauts

Alte Wiesn

  • 5:00 PM DJ Matt Eidson
  • 8:00 PM The Fabulous 2 Man Band

OK Hoptoberfest

  • 8:00 PM Hammerschloggened! Comedy, drinking, way too many laughs.

NEW! Hofbrauhaus Restaurant

  • Various Nic Bratkovich, Accordion

Hauptbuhne – Das Glockenspiel Stage

  • Hourly Das Glockenspiel Show
  • 6:30 PM Opening Ceremonies Parade of Brewers – Osage Hauptstrasse
  • 6:45 PM Opening Ceremonies and Tapping of the Keg
  • 7:20 PM Lederhosen Lauf and Brat Trot

Games Arena

  • 7:20 PM Bier Barrel Race
  • 8:20 PM MassKrug Relay Races

Friday, October 20, 2017

Der Lufthansa BierGarten

  • 11:30 AM GERMAN AMERICAN SOCIETY OF TULSA (G.A.S.T.) Blaskapelle
  • 2:30 PM Whip Crack
  • 3:00 PM Edelweiss Show Band
  • 7:00 PM Stein Hoist Contest
  • 7:30 PM Dorfrocker
  • 11:30 PM Euro Disco-DJ Moody

Warsteiner EssZelt

  • 11:30 AM Das Ist Lustig
  • 3:15 PM Strong Stein Competition
  • 3:30 PM Klaberheads
  • 7:30 PM Chardon Polka Band
  • 8:30 PM Whip Crack
  • 8:45 PM Chardon Polka Band

Spaten Haus

  • 11:30 PM Sepp Diepholder
  • 1:00PM Stein Hoist Contest
  • 1:30 PM German American Society of Tulsa Volkstanz Group
  • 2:00 PM Sepp Diepholder
  • 2:30 PM German American Society of Tulsa Volkstanz Group
  • 3:00 PM Sepp Diepholder
  • 3:30 PM The Polkanauts
  • 7:30 PM Brave Combo
  • 8:45 PM Stein Hoist Contest (during band break)

Bier Stube presented by Samuel Adams

  • 11:30 AM The Polka Meisters
  • 1:30 PM Mark Gibson
  • 4:15 PM Games and Competitions
  • 4:30 PM Paul Benjaman Band
  • 7:30 PM Walburg Boys

Brewer’s Hall presented by Goose Island

  • 11:30 PM klondike5
  • 2:15 PM Games and Competitions
  • 2:30 PM Grazzhopper
  • 5:00 PM Cassi Stephan and The Midnight Sun
  • 8:00 PM FUZED

Alte Wiesn

  • 12:00 PM DJ Matt Eidson
  • 8:00 PM Dueling Pianos

OK Hoptoberfest

  • 8:00 PM Hammerschloggened! Comedy, drinking, way too many laughs.

NEW! Hofbrauhaus Restaurant

  • Various Nic Bratkovich, Accordion

Hauptbuhne – Das Glockenspiel Stage

  • Hourly Das Glockenspiel Show

Games Arena

  • 6:20 PM Strong Stein Competition
  • 7:20 PM Bier Barrel Race
  • 8:20 PM MassKrug Relay Races

Saturday, October 21, 2017

Der Lufthansa BierGarten

  • 11:30 AM Mach Schnelle Blaskapelle
  • 12:30 PM Whip Crack
  • 1:00 PM GERMAN AMERICAN SOCIETY OF TULSA (G.A.S.T.) Blaskapelle
  • 2:30PM Games and Competitions
  • 3:00 PM Edelweiss Show Band
  • 6:30 PM Whip Crack
  • 7:30 PM Dorfrocker
  • 11:30 PM Euro Disco-DJ Moody

Warsteiner EssZelt

  • 11:30 AM Sepp Diepholder
  • 12:00 PM German American Society of Tulsa Volkstanz Group
  • 12:30 PM Sepp Diepholder
  • 1PM German American Society of Tulsa Volkstanz Group
  • 1:30 PM Sepp Diepholder
  • 3:00 PM Klaberheads
  • 5:00 PM Seigi’s World Championship Bratwurst Eating Contest
  • 6:00 PM Klaberheads
  • 7:30 PM Chardon Polka Band
  • 8:45 PM Games (during band break)

Spaten Haus

  • 11:30 AM The 29th Street Band
  • 3:00 PM Das Ist Lustig
  • 7:00 PM Stein Hoist Competition
  • 7:30 PM Walburg Boys

Bier Stube presented by Samuel Adams

  • 11:30 AM The Polka Meisters
  • 2:00 PM Steve Liddell
  • 4:15 PM Games and Competitions
  • 4:30 PM Mark Gibson
  • 7:30 PM The Polkanauts
  • 8:00 PM Stein Hoist Contest
  • 8:30 PM The Polkanauts

Brewer’s Hall presented by Goose Island

  • 11:30PM Creeler
  • 1:30 PM Stephanie Oliver trio
  • 3:30PM The Fairweather
  • 6:00PM The Brothers Moore
  • 8:30 PM Speak Easy

Alte Wiesn

  • 5:00 PM DJ Steve Cluck
  • 8:00 PM Dueling Pianos

OK Hoptoberfest

  • 8:00 PM Hammerschloggened! Comedy, drinking, way too many laughs.

NEW! Hofbrauhaus Restaurant

  • Various Nic Bratkovich, Accordion

Hauptbuhne – Das Glockenspiel Stage

  • Hourly Das Glockenspiel Show

Games Arena

  • 6:20 PM Strong Stein Competition
  • 7:20 PM Bier Barrel Race – GRAND FINALS
  • 8:20 PM MassKrug Relay Races – GRAND FINALS

Sunday, October 22, 2017

Der Lufthansa BierGarten

  • 12:00 PM GERMAN AMERICAN SOCIETY OF TULSA (G.A.S.T.) Blaskapelle
  • 1:30 PM Whip Crack
  • 3:00 PM Edelweiss Show Band
  • 5:45 PM Closing Ceremonies

Warsteiner EssZelt

  • 12:00 PM Das Ist Lustig
  • 1:30 PM Strong Stein Competition FINALS
  • 3:00 PM Walburg Boys

Spaten Haus

  • 12:00 PM Sepp Diepholder
  • 2:30 PM Chardon Polka Band
  • 3:30 PM Whip Crack
  • 3:45 PM Chardon Polka Band

Bier Stube presented by Samuel Adams

  • 12:00 PM Klaberheads
  • 3:30 PM Air Force Band of the West
  • 4:00 PM The 29th Street Band

Brewer’s Hall presented by Goose Island

  • 12:00 PM The Polka Meisters
  • 3:30 PM Eric Himan

Alte Wiesn

  • 3:00 PM Tom Basler Solo Piano

NEW! Hofbrauhaus Restaurant

  • Various Nic Bratkovich, Accordion

Hauptbuhne – Das Glockenspiel Stage

  • Hourly Das Glockenspiel Show

Games Arena

  • 1:20 PM Dachshund Parade and Costume Contest
  • 2:20 PM Dachshund Dash