Entertainment

Tulsa’s favorite festival wouldn’t be the same without our terrific entertainers! Live music is always a favorite and this year, several bands are traveling to Linde Oktoberfest Tulsa from Germany to perform, and the popular Das Glockenspiel will be returning!

2017 ENTERTAINMENT LISTING
2018’s Entertainment Lineup will be posted August 1, 2018

Wednesday

CORPORATE NIGHT – PRIVATE EVENT

Der Lufthansa BierGarten

  • 5:00 PM Edelweiss Show Band
  • 6:30 PM Whip Crack
  • 7:30 PM Dorfrocker

Warsteiner EssZelt

  • 5:00 PM GERMAN AMERICAN SOCIETY OF TULSA (G.A.S.T.) Blaskapelle
  • 7:15 PM Games and Competitions
  • 7:30 PM Chardon Polka Band
  • 8:30 PM Whip Crack
  • 8:45 PM Chardon Polka Band

Spaten Haus

  • 5:00 PM Klaberheads
  • 7:30 PM Walburg Boys

Bier Stube presented by Samuel Adams

  • 5:00 PM Das Ist Lustig
  • 7:30 PM FUZED

Brewer’s Hall presented by Goose Island

  • 5:00 PM FM Pilots
  • 7:30 PM Eric Himan (Full band)

Alte Wiesn

  • 5:00 PM DJ Steve Cluck
  • 8:00 PM Dueling Pianos

OK Hoptoberfest

  • 8:00 PM Hammerschloggened! Comedy, drinking, way too many laughs.

NEW! Hofbrauhaus Restaurant

  • Various Nic Bratkovich, Accordion

Maypole

  • 7:30 PM Mach Schnell

Hauptbuhne – Das Glockenspiel Stage

  • Hourly Das Glockenspiel Show

Corporate Team Challenge Games Arena

  • 6:20 PM Strong Stein Competition
  • 7:20 PM Bier Barrel Race
  • 8:20 PM MassKrug Relay Races

Thursday

5:00 – 8:30 PM      OKT Zelt Crawl – 5oz mini steins and tastings of 80 biers
6:30 PM                   PARADE OF BREWERS, Osage HauptStrasse
6:45 PM                   OPENING CEREMONIES, Das Glockenspiel

Der Lufthansa BierGarten

  • 5:00 PM Edelweiss Show Band
  • 7:15 PM Stein Hoist Competition
  • 7:30 PM Dorfrocker
  • 8:30 PM Whip Crack
  • 8:45 PM Dorfrocker

Warsteiner EssZelt

  • 5:00 PM Das Ist Lustig
  • 7:30 PM Chardon Polka Band

Spaten Haus

  • 5:00 PM GERMAN AMERICAN SOCIETY OF TULSA (G.A.S.T.) Blaskapelle
  • 6:30 PM Whip Crack
  • 7:30 PM Klaberheads
  • 8:00 PM Stein Hoist Contest
  • 8:30 PM Klaberheads

Die Bier Stube presented by Samuel Adams

  • 5:00 PM Dante and The Hawks
  • 7:00 PM Walburg Boys

Brewer’s Hall presented by Goose Island

  • 5:00 PM Steve Liddell
  • 7:00 PM The Polkanauts

Alte Wiesn

  • 5:00 PM DJ Matt Eidson
  • 8:00 PM The Fabulous 2 Man Band

OK Hoptoberfest

  • 8:00 PM Hammerschloggened! Comedy, drinking, way too many laughs.

NEW! Hofbrauhaus Restaurant

  • Various Nic Bratkovich, Accordion

Hauptbuhne – Das Glockenspiel Stage

  • Hourly Das Glockenspiel Show
  • 6:30 PM Opening Ceremonies Parade of Brewers – Osage Hauptstrasse
  • 6:45 PM Opening Ceremonies and Tapping of the Keg
  • 7:20 PM Lederhosen Lauf and Brat Trot

Games Arena

  • 7:20 PM Bier Barrel Race
  • 8:20 PM MassKrug Relay Races

Friday

Der Lufthansa BierGarten

  • 11:30 AM GERMAN AMERICAN SOCIETY OF TULSA (G.A.S.T.) Blaskapelle
  • 2:30 PM Whip Crack
  • 3:00 PM Edelweiss Show Band
  • 7:00 PM Stein Hoist Contest
  • 7:30 PM Dorfrocker
  • 11:30 PM Euro Disco-DJ Moody

Warsteiner EssZelt

  • 11:30 AM Das Ist Lustig
  • 3:15 PM Strong Stein Competition
  • 3:30 PM Klaberheads
  • 7:30 PM Chardon Polka Band
  • 8:30 PM Whip Crack
  • 8:45 PM Chardon Polka Band

Spaten Haus

  • 11:30 PM Sepp Diepholder
  • 1:00PM Stein Hoist Contest
  • 1:30 PM German American Society of Tulsa Volkstanz Group
  • 2:00 PM Sepp Diepholder
  • 2:30 PM German American Society of Tulsa Volkstanz Group
  • 3:00 PM Sepp Diepholder
  • 3:30 PM The Polkanauts
  • 7:30 PM Brave Combo
  • 8:45 PM Stein Hoist Contest (during band break)

Bier Stube presented by Samuel Adams

  • 11:30 AM The Polka Meisters
  • 1:30 PM Mark Gibson
  • 4:15 PM Games and Competitions
  • 4:30 PM Paul Benjaman Band
  • 7:30 PM Walburg Boys

Brewer’s Hall presented by Goose Island

  • 11:30 PM klondike5
  • 2:15 PM Games and Competitions
  • 2:30 PM Grazzhopper
  • 5:00 PM Casii Stephan and The Midnight Sun
  • 8:00 PM FUZED

Alte Wiesn

  • 12:00 PM DJ Matt Eidson
  • 8:00 PM Dueling Pianos

OK Hoptoberfest

  • 8:00 PM Hammerschloggened! Comedy, drinking, way too many laughs.

NEW! Hofbrauhaus Restaurant

  • Various Nic Bratkovich, Accordion

Hauptbuhne – Das Glockenspiel Stage

  • Hourly Das Glockenspiel Show

Games Arena

  • 6:20 PM Strong Stein Competition
  • 7:20 PM Bier Barrel Race
  • 8:20 PM MassKrug Relay Races

Saturday

Der Lufthansa BierGarten

  • 11:30 AM Mach Schnelle Blaskapelle
  • 12:30 PM Whip Crack
  • 1:00 PM GERMAN AMERICAN SOCIETY OF TULSA (G.A.S.T.) Blaskapelle
  • 2:30PM Games and Competitions
  • 3:00 PM Edelweiss Show Band
  • 6:30 PM Whip Crack
  • 7:30 PM Dorfrocker
  • 11:30 PM Euro Disco-DJ Moody

Warsteiner EssZelt

  • 11:30 AM Sepp Diepholder
  • 12:00 PM German American Society of Tulsa Volkstanz Group
  • 12:30 PM Sepp Diepholder
  • 1PM German American Society of Tulsa Volkstanz Group
  • 1:30 PM Sepp Diepholder
  • 3:00 PM Klaberheads
  • 5:00 PM Seigi’s World Championship Bratwurst Eating Contest
  • 6:00 PM Klaberheads
  • 7:30 PM Chardon Polka Band
  • 8:45 PM Games (during band break)

Spaten Haus

  • 11:30 AM The 29th Street Band
  • 3:00 PM Das Ist Lustig
  • 7:00 PM Stein Hoist Competition
  • 7:30 PM Walburg Boys

Bier Stube presented by Samuel Adams

  • 11:30 AM The Polka Meisters
  • 2:00 PM Steve Liddell
  • 4:15 PM Games and Competitions
  • 4:30 PM Mark Gibson
  • 7:30 PM The Polkanauts
  • 8:00 PM Stein Hoist Contest
  • 8:30 PM The Polkanauts

Brewer’s Hall presented by Goose Island

  • 11:30PM Creeler
  • 1:30 PM Stephanie Oliver trio
  • 3:30PM The Fairweather
  • 6:00PM The Brothers Moore
  • 8:30 PM Speak Easy

Alte Wiesn

  • 5:00 PM DJ Steve Cluck
  • 8:00 PM Dueling Pianos

OK Hoptoberfest

  • 8:00 PM Hammerschloggened! Comedy, drinking, way too many laughs.

NEW! Hofbrauhaus Restaurant

  • Various Nic Bratkovich, Accordion

Hauptbuhne – Das Glockenspiel Stage

  • Hourly Das Glockenspiel Show

Games Arena

  • 6:20 PM Strong Stein Competition
  • 7:20 PM Bier Barrel Race – GRAND FINALS
  • 8:20 PM MassKrug Relay Races – GRAND FINALS

Sunday

Der Lufthansa BierGarten

  • 12:00 PM GERMAN AMERICAN SOCIETY OF TULSA (G.A.S.T.) Blaskapelle
  • 1:30 PM Whip Crack
  • 3:00 PM Edelweiss Show Band
  • 5:45 PM Closing Ceremonies

Warsteiner EssZelt

  • 12:00 PM Das Ist Lustig
  • 1:30 PM Strong Stein Competition FINALS
  • 3:00 PM Walburg Boys

Spaten Haus

  • 12:00 PM Sepp Diepholder
  • 2:30 PM Chardon Polka Band
  • 3:30 PM Whip Crack
  • 3:45 PM Chardon Polka Band

Bier Stube presented by Samuel Adams

  • 12:00 PM Klaberheads
  • 3:30 PM Air Force Band of the West
  • 4:00 PM The 29th Street Band

Brewer’s Hall presented by Goose Island

  • 12:00 PM The Polka Meisters
  • 3:30 PM Eric Himan

Alte Wiesn

  • 3:00 PM Tom Basler Solo Piano

NEW! Hofbrauhaus Restaurant

  • Various Nic Bratkovich, Accordion

Hauptbuhne – Das Glockenspiel Stage

  • Hourly Das Glockenspiel Show

Games Arena

  • 1:20 PM Dachshund Parade and Costume Contest
  • 2:20 PM Dachshund Dash