Entertainment

Tulsa’s favorite festival wouldn’t be the same without our terrific entertainers! Live music is always a favorite and this year, several bands are traveling to Linde Oktoberfest Tulsa from Germany to perform, and the popular Das Glockenspiel will be returning!

Throughout the festival grounds, guests will enjoy a mixture of German bands, country-western artists, old-time rock, and dancing. Check out the JugendZelt for kid-friendly fare, including magic, circus, and science entertainment. Das Glockenspiel comes to life, literally, at the Mittelpunkt Party Stage at the north end of the HauptStrasse. The Oktoberfest Games Arena is the spot for most of the relays and competitions, and we’ve added new tents to the mix. More to see, more to do – so grab your Schuplattlers and let’s party!

PLEASE NOTE: Wednesday, October 19 is our private Corporate Night with admission only through the purchase of a Corporate Table.

Please click here for more information about Corporate Night Tables!

NOTE – The 2016 schedule is below. The 2017 schedule will be posted throughout the year as new bands are confirmed. The Dorfrockers will be returning, and Das Ist Lustig will be joining us for the first time. The Glockenspiel will be returning in 2017!

Wednesday, October 19 (not open to the public)

CORPORATE NIGHT EVENTS
Der Lufthansa BierGarten
5:00 p.m. Die Wilderer
6:30 p.m. Stein Hoist Contest
7:00 p.m. Dorfrocker
8:30 p.m. Whip Cracking
9:00 p.m. Dorfrocker
Warsteiner EssZelt
5:00 p.m. Walburg Boys
7:00 p.m. Allgäuer Alpincats
Spaten Haus
5:00 p.m. Terry Cavanaugh and Alpine Express
7:30 p.m. Stein Hoist Contest
8:00 p.m. Alex Meixner
Die BierStube hosted by Samuel Adams
5:00 p.m. German American Society Tulsa Blaskapelle
7:30 p.m. Whip Cracking
8:00 p.m. Chardon Polka Band
Marshall Brewing Stammtisch
                         All Day Sports on Large Screen Monitors
Brewer’s Hall presented by Goose Island
5:30 p.m. FM Pilots
8:30 p.m. Fuzed
Alte Wiesn Guinness Brewpub
5:00 p.m. Local Entertainment
8:00 p.m. Tom Basler’s Dueling Pianos
OK Hoptoberfest hosted by COOP Ale Works
5:00 p.m. DJ and Oklahoma Brews
Mittelpünkt Party Stage and Bar
Live performances on the hour
6 – 10:00 p.m. Das Glockenspiel

Thursday, October 20

Der Lufthansa BierGarten
5:30 p.m. German American Society Tulsa Sanger, Voldstanzer and Blaskapelle
7:00 p.m. Stein Hoist Contest
7:30 p.m. Dorfrocker
8:30 p.m. Whip Cracking
9:00 p.m. Dorfrocker
Warsteiner EssZelt
5:00 p.m. Allgäuer Alpincats
6:30 p.m. Whip Cracking
7:00 p.m. Die Wilderer
Spaten Haus
5:00 p.m. Walburg Boys
7:30 p.m. Stein Hoist Contest
8:00 p.m. Alex Meixner
Die BierStube hosted by Samuel Adams
5:00 p.m. Terry Cavanaugh and Alpine Express
7:30 p.m. Chardon Polka Band
Marshall Brewing Stammtisch
                            All Day Sports on Large Screen Monitors
Brewer’s Hall presented by Goose Island
5:30 p.m. Sepp Diepolder
8:30 p.m. Grazzhopper
Alte Wiesn Guinness Brewpub
5:00 p.m. Local Entertainment
8:00 p.m. Tom Basler’s Dueling Pianos
OK Hoptoberfest Zelt hosted by COOP Ale Works
5:00 p.m. CharityOkie Karaoke hosted by TYPros
Mittelpünkt Party Stage and Bar
Live performances on the hour
6 – 10:00 p.m.   Das Glockenspiel
6:30 p.m. Opening Procession and Tapping of the Keg Ceremony
Oktoberfest Games Arena
7:20 p.m. Lederhosen Lauf 5K Start/Finish/Activities

Friday, October 21

Der Lufthansa BierGarten
11:30 a.m. Die Wilderer
1:00 p.m. CD Kid Giveaways
1:30 p.m. Die Wilderer Cont.
2:30 p.m. Whip Cracking
3:00 p.m. CD Kid Giveaways
3:30 p.m. Allgäuer Alpincats
7:00 p.m. Stein Hoist Contest
7:30 p.m. Dorfrocker
11:30 p.m. Euro Disco – Dj Moody
Warsteiner EssZelt
11:30 a.m. Mach Schnelle Blaskapelle
1:30 p.m. Sepp Diepolder
2:00 p.m. German American Society of Tulsa Volkstanz Group
2:30 p.m. Sepp Diepolder
3:00 p.m. German American Society of Tulsa Volkstanz Group
3:30 p.m. Sepp Diepolder
4:00 p.m. German American Society Tulsa Blaskapelle
6:30 p.m. Strong Stein Competition
7:30 p.m. Chardon Polka Band
8:30 p.m. Whip Cracking
9:00 p.m. Chardon Polka Band
Spaten Haus
11:30 a.m. Mark Gibson
2:00 p.m. The Fairweather
4:30 p.m. Terry Cavanaugh and Alpine Express
7:30 p.m. Stein Hoist Contest
8:00 p.m. Alex Meixner
Die BierStube hosted by Samuel Adams
11:30 a.m. Steve Liddell
2:00 p.m. The Polkatimers
4:30 p.m. Speakeasy
7:30 p.m. Walburg Boys
Marshall Brewing Stammtisch
                             All Day Sports on Large Screen Monitors
Brewer’s Hall presented by Goose Island
12:30 p.m. Dad the Band
3:30 p.m. The Capital Whys
6:30 p.m. Dante and The Hawks
Alte Wiesn Guinness Brewpub
5:00 p.m. Local Entertainment
8:00 p.m. Tom Basler’s Dueling Pianos
OK Hoptoberfest Zelt hosted by COOP Ale Works
5:00 p.m. DJ and Oklahoma Brews
Mittelpünkt Party Stage and Bar
Live performances on the hour
11:00 a.m. – 12:00 a.m. Das Glockenspiel

Saturday, October 22

Der Lufthansa BierGarten
11:30 a.m. Allgäuer Alpincats
1:00 p.m. CD Kid giveaways
1:30 p.m. Allgäuer Alpincats
4:00 p.m. Die Wilderer
6:30 p.m. Stein Hoist Contest
7:30 p.m. Dorfrocker
11:30 p.m. Euro Disco DJ Moody
Warsteiner EssZelt
11:30 a.m. Sepp Diepolder
12:00 p.m. German American Society of Tulsa Volkstanz Group
12:30 p.m. Sepp Diepolder
1:00 p.m. German American Society of Tulsa Volkstanz Group
1:30 p.m. Sepp Diepolder
2:00 p.m. Chardon Polka Band
5:00 p.m. Siegi’s World Championship Bratwurst Eating Contest
6:30 p.m. Chardon Polka Band
7:30 p.m. Whip Cracking
8:00 p.m. Alex Meixner
Spaten Haus
11:30 a.m. Mach Schnelle Blaskapelle
12:30 p.m. Whip Cracking Demonstration
1:00 p.m. Mach Schnelle Blaskapelle
2:00 p.m. German American Society Tulsa Blaskapelle
5:00 p.m. The PolkaMeisters
7:00 p.m. Stein Hoist Contest
7:30 p.m. Walburg Boys
Die BierStube hosted by Samuel Adams
11:30 a.m. Paul Benjamin
2:00 p.m. Seven Feathers
4:300 p.m. Klondike 5
7:00 p.m. Terry Cavanaugh and Alpine Express
Marshall Brewing Stammtisch
                              All Day Sports on Large Screen Monitors
Brewer’s Hall presented by Goose Island
12:30 p.m. The Young Vines
4:30 p.m. Casii Stephan and the Midnight Sun
7:30 p.m. Mark Gibson
Alte Wiesn Guinness Brewpub
5:00 p.m. Local Entertainment
8:00 p.m. Tom Basler’s Dueling Pianos
OK Hoptoberfest Zelt hosted by COOP Ale Works
5:00 p.m. DJ and Oklahoma Brews
Mittelpünkt Party Stage and Bar
Live performances on the hour
11:00 a.m – 12:00 a.m. Das Glockenspiel
Oktoberfest Games Arena
1:20 p.m. Bier Barrel Race
5:20 p.m. MassKrug Carry Team Relay

Sunday, October 23

Der Lufthansa BierGarten
12:00 p.m. Allgäuer Alpincats
1:30 p.m. Whip Cracking
3:00 p.m. Die Wilderer
6:00 p.m. Closing Ceremonies
Warsteiner EssZelt
12:00 p.m. Alex Meixner
1:30 p.m. Strong Stein Competition
2:00 p.m. Alex Meixner
3:00 p.m. Strong Stein Competition
3:30 p.m. Chardon Polka Band
Spaten Haus
12:00 p.m. Terry Cavanaugh and Alpine Express Power Trio
2:30 p.m. Walburg Boys
Die BierStube hosted by Samuel Adams
12:00 p.m. German American Society Tulsa Blaskapelle
3:00 p.m. The PolkaMeisters
3:30 p.m. Whip Cracking
4:00 p.m. The PolkaMeisters cont.
Marshall Brewing Stammtisch
                               All Day Sports on Large Screen Monitors
Brewer’s Hall presented by Goose Island
12:30 p.m. Paul Benjamin
3:30 p.m. Soundsquatch
Alte Wiesn Guinness Brewpub
12:00 p.m. Local Entertainment
OK HOPtoberfest Zelt hosted by COOP Ale Works
12:00 p.m. DJ and Oklahoma Brews
Mittelpünkt Party Stage and Bar
Live performances on the hour
6 – 5:00 p.m. Das Glockenspiel
Oktoberfest Games Arena
12:20 p.m. Dachshund Costume Parade Preparation
1:20 a.m. Dachshund Costume Parade and Procession
2:20 p.m. Dachshund Dash 40 M Competition